Kinesis Silver vs c8ntinuum

ZARQ Trust Score comparison — independent crypto risk intelligence

c8ntinuum scores higher by 19.5 points
KAG
Kinesis Silver
37.8 D+
Trust Score / 100
Security (30%)25
Compliance (25%)37
Maintenance (20%)25
Popularity (15%)100
Ecosystem (10%)10
vs
CTM
c8ntinuum
57.3 C+
Trust Score / 100
Security (30%)50
Compliance (25%)67
Maintenance (20%)25
Popularity (15%)100
Ecosystem (10%)55

Crash Protection — Vitality Score

The Vitality Score measures ecosystem health and crash resistance (0–100). Backtested: top-quintile tokens lost 44% less in the 2025–2026 crash (p<0.001). Full results →

Kinesis Silver is more crash-resistant by 1.3 points (Vitality Score)
KAG VITALITY
Kinesis Silver
50.0 C
Vitality Score / 100
Stress Resilience (25%)47
Ecosystem Gravity (20%)50
Capital Commitment (20%)62
Coordination Efficiency (15%)40
Organic Momentum (20%)50
vs
CTM VITALITY
c8ntinuum
48.7 C
Vitality Score / 100
Stress Resilience (25%)58
Ecosystem Gravity (20%)N/A
Capital Commitment (20%)50
Coordination Efficiency (15%)40
Organic Momentum (20%)60

Kinesis Silver market data

Price$59
Market Cap$222.47M
Rank#158
24h-4.6%
7d+6.1%
Audit✗ No

c8ntinuum market data

Price$0
Market Cap$0
Rank#None
24h-7.0%
7d+13.7%
Audit✓ Yes

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is safer, Kinesis Silver or c8ntinuum?

Based on ZARQ's independent Trust Score, c8ntinuum scores higher (by 19.5 points). Kinesis Silver scores 37.8/100 (Grade D+) and c8ntinuum scores 57.3/100 (Grade C+). This is not investment advice.

What is the Trust Score for Kinesis Silver?

Kinesis Silver (KAG) has a ZARQ Trust Score of 37.8/100, Grade D+. Scored across Security, Compliance, Maintenance, Popularity, and Ecosystem dimensions.

What is the Trust Score for c8ntinuum?

c8ntinuum (CTM) has a ZARQ Trust Score of 57.3/100, Grade C+. Scored across Security, Compliance, Maintenance, Popularity, and Ecosystem dimensions.

Which is more crash-resistant, Kinesis Silver or c8ntinuum?

Based on ZARQ's Vitality Score (backtested, p<0.001), Kinesis Silver has higher crash resistance. Kinesis Silver Vitality: 50.0/100 (Grade C), c8ntinuum Vitality: 48.7/100 (Grade C). In the 2025-2026 crash, top-quintile Vitality tokens lost 44% less than bottom-quintile. Not investment advice.

Data updated daily. Not investment advice. Methodology →  |  Kinesis Silver full report →  |  c8ntinuum full report →